SS

Shujiqun Shu

CHNCHNMen
Birth dateAug 24, 2005
Height-
Weight-

Shujiqun Shu is a China jumper, born on August 24, 2005. He competes primarily in the HJ.

His personal bests include 2.15 in the HJ. He is currently active on the international athletics circuit, representing China.

Key facts
High Jump
2.15
2026 season best
2.15
May 23, 2026 · Taizhou Yuhuan Olympic Sports Center Stadium, Taizhou (CHN)
Last competition
Chinese U23 Championships
May 23, 2026 · 2.15
Age
21 years old

As of Sep 23, 2026: High Jump 2.15, 2026 season best 2.15 (May 23, 2026, Taizhou Yuhuan Olympic Sports Center Stadium, Taizhou (CHN)) · Last competition: Chinese U23 Championships, May 23, 2026, 2.15 · 21 years old

Performance Charts

2026

1 performance
DisciplineResultWindDateCompetitions
HJ
2.15-May 23Chinese U23 Championships

Honours

No medals

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What is Shujiqun Shu's High Jump personal best?

Shujiqun Shu's High Jump personal best is 2.15, set on May 15, 2025 in Chongqing (CHN).

Which events does Shujiqun Shu compete in?

Shujiqun Shu competes in the High Jump.

How did Shujiqun Shu perform in 2026?

2026 season best: 2.15, set on May 23, 2026 in Taizhou Yuhuan Olympic Sports Center Stadium, Taizhou (CHN). Last competition: Chinese U23 Championships on May 23, 2026, 2.15.