NA
Nataliya Aksenova

Nataliya Aksenova

RUSRUSWomen
Birth dateJun 6, 1997
Height-
Weight-

Nataliya Aksenova is a Russia jumper, born on June 6, 1997. She competes primarily in the HJ.

Her personal bests include 1.92 in the HJ. She is currently active on the international athletics circuit, representing Russia.

Key facts
High Jump
1.92
2021 season best
1.85
Feb 7, 2021 · LFK CSKA, Moskva (RUS) (i)
Last competition
Russian Indoor Championships, LFK CSKA, Moskva (i)
Feb 15, 2021 · 1.82
Age
29 years old

As of Sep 27, 2026: High Jump 1.92 (#380 all-time), 2021 season best 1.85 (Feb 7, 2021, LFK CSKA, Moskva (RUS) (i)) · Last competition: Russian Indoor Championships, LFK CSKA, Moskva (i), Feb 15, 2021, 1.82 · 29 years old

Performance Charts

Season bests

SeasonDisciplineResultWindDateTrendCompetitions
2021
HJ
1.85-Feb 7, 2021
↓
LFK CSKA, Moskva (RUS) (i)
2020
HJ
1.88-Jan 11, 2020
↓
Baykal-Arena, Irkutsk (RUS) (i)
2019
HJ
1.85-Dec 21, 2019
↓
Omsk (RUS) (i)
2018
HJ
1.88-Jul 7, 2018
↓
Chelyabinsk (RUS)
2017
HJ
1.91-Feb 21, 2017
↓
Moskva (RUS) (i)
2016
HJ
1.92-Jul 16, 2016
↓
Saransk (RUS)
2015
HJ
1.88-Jun 26, 2015
↓
Cheboksary (RUS)
2014
HJ
1.86-Feb 1, 2014
↓
Novocheboksarsk (RUS) (i)
2013
HJ
1.77-Nov 30, 2013
↓
Brasilia (BRA)

2021

3 performances
DisciplineResultWindDateCompetitions
HJ
1.82-Feb 15Russian Indoor Championships, LFK CSKA, Moskva (i)
HJ
1.85-Feb 7Russian Winter, LFK CSKA, Moskva (i)
HJ
1.84-Jan 16Regional Indoor Championships, Baykal-Arena, Irkutsk (i)

2020

5 performances
DisciplineResultWindDateCompetitions
HJ
1.85-Mar 3Moskva High Jump Cup, Znamenskikh Arena, Moskva (i)
HJ
1.85-Feb 26Russian Indoor Championships
HJ
1.85-Feb 25Russian Indoor Championships
HJ
1.85-Feb 9Russian Winter, LFK CSKA, Moskva (i)
HJ
1.88-Jan 11Regional Indoor Championships, Baykal-Arena, Irkutsk (i)

2019

6 performances
DisciplineResultWindDateCompetitions
HJ
1.85-Dec 21Bulatov Memorial, Omsk (i)
HJ
1.82-Jul 24Russian Championships, Cheboksary
HJ
1.82-Jun 15Russian U23 Championships, Kaluga
HJ
1.79-Feb 15Russian Indoor Championships
HJ
1.79-Feb 14Russian Indoor Championships
HJ
1.80-Feb 3Russian Winter, Moskva (i)

2018

7 performances
DisciplineResultWindDateCompetitions
HJ
1.84-Dec 22Omsk Bulatov Memorial, Omsk (i)
HJ
1.82-Jul 28Chelyabinsk Spartakiada, Chelyabinsk
HJ
1.79-Jul 21Russian Championships, Kazan
HJ
1.79-Jul 19Russian Championships, Kazan
HJ
1.88-Jul 7Chelyabinsk Russian U23 Championships, Chelyabinsk
HJ
1.85-May 29Smolensk Russian Team Championships, Smolensk
HJ
1.75-Feb 22St. Petersburg Russian U23 Indoor Championships, St. Petersburg (i)

2017

9 performances
DisciplineResultWindDateCompetitions
HJ
1.87-Jul 28Russian Championships, Zhukovskiy
HJ
1.82-Jul 2Zhukovskiy Znamenskiy Memorial, Zhukovskiy
HJ
1.88-Jun 21Saransk Russian U23 Championships, Saransk
HJ
1.88-Jun 10Yerino All-Russian Competition, Yerino
HJ
1.75-May 26Sochi Russian Team Championships, Sochi
HJ
1.91-Feb 21Russian Indoor Championships, Moskva (i)
HJ
1.84-Feb 12St. Petersburg Russian U23 Indoor Championships, St. Petersburg (i)
HJ
1.88-Feb 5Moskva Russian Winter, Moskva (i)
HJ
1.88-Jan 28Volgograd Governor Cup, Volgograd (i)

2016

7 performances
DisciplineResultWindDateCompetitions
HJ
1.88-Jul 21Zhukovskiy Russian Cup, Zhukovskiy
HJ
1.75-Jul 18Moskva Stars 2016, Moskva
HJ
1.92-Jul 16Saransk
HJ
1.84-Jun 27Kazan Russian U20 Championships, Kazan
HJ
1.84-Jun 23Russian Championships, Cheboksary
HJ
1.87-Jun 5Zhukovskiy Znamenskiy Memorial, Zhukovskiy
HJ
1.84-May 27Sochi Russian Team Championships, Sochi

2015

7 performances
DisciplineResultWindDateCompetitions
HJ
1.83-Jul 19European Junior Championships, Ekängens Friidrottsarena, Eskilstuna
HJ
1.79-Jul 18European Junior Championships, Ekängens Friidrottsarena, Eskilstuna
HJ
1.83-Jul 18European Junior Championships, Ekängens Friidrottsarena, Eskilstuna
HJ
1.79-Jul 17European Junior Championships, Ekängens Friidrottsarena, Eskilstuna
HJ
1.88-Jun 26Cheboksary Russian Junior Championships, Cheboksary
HJ
1.79-Feb 6Novocheboksarsk Russian Junior Indoor Championships, Novocheboksarsk (i)
HJ
1.86-Jan 17Irkutsk Regional Indoor Championships, Irkutsk (i) - U20 Events

2014

2 performances
DisciplineResultWindDateCompetitions
HJ
1.86-Feb 1Novocheboksarsk Russian U18 Indoor Championships, Novocheboksarsk (i)
HJ
1.85-Jan 18Irkutsk Regional Indoor Championships, Irkutsk (i) - U18 Events

2013

3 performances
DisciplineResultWindDateCompetitions
HJ
1.77-Nov 30Brasilia Gymnasiade 2013, Brasilia
HJ
1.76-Jun 22Chelyabinsk Russian U18 Championships, Chelyabinsk
HJ
1.70-Feb 3Penza Russian U18 Indoor Championships, Penza (i)

Honours

No medals

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What is Nataliya Aksenova's High Jump personal best?

Nataliya Aksenova's High Jump personal best is 1.92, set on Jul 16, 2016 in Saransk (RUS), #380 on the all-time list.

Which events does Nataliya Aksenova compete in?

Nataliya Aksenova competes in the High Jump.

How did Nataliya Aksenova perform in 2021?

2021 season best: 1.85, set on Feb 7, 2021 in LFK CSKA, Moskva (RUS) (i). Last competition: Russian Indoor Championships, LFK CSKA, Moskva (i) on Feb 15, 2021, 1.82.