
Latifa Maanane
Latifa Maanane is a France sprinter, born on October 9, 1982. She competes primarily in the 100m, 200m and 800m.
Her personal bests include 12.71 in the 100m, 24.55 in the 200m, 2:26.67 in the 800m, 14.22 in the 100mH and 1.65 in the HJ. She has earned 1 gold medal in major international competitions. She is currently active on the international athletics circuit, representing France.
As of Sep 23, 2026: 60 m hurdles 8.57, Long Jump 6.04, 2013 season best 5.60 (Jun 22, 2013) · 43 years old
Performance Charts
Season bests
| Season | Discipline | Result | Wind | Date | Trend | Competitions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LJ | 5.60 | +4.4 | Jun 22, 2013 | ↑ | - |
| 2013 | 100m | 12.71 | +4.6 | May 25, 2013 | - | - |
| 2012 | LJ | 5.75 | - | Feb 5, 2012 | ↑ | - |
| 2012 | 50Metres | 6.94 | - | Jan 7, 2012 | ↓ | - |
| 2012 | 200m | 25.47 | +0.8 | May 20, 2012 | ↑ | - |
| 2011 | LJ | 5.80 | - | Feb 26, 2011 | ↑ | - |
| 2011 | 100mH | 14.94 | +0.7 | May 22, 2011 | ↑ | - |
| 2010 | HJ | 1.60 | - | Jun 26, 2010 | ↑ | - |
| 2010 | LJ | 5.43 | -0.1 | Jun 27, 2010 | ↑ | - |
| 2010 | 50MetresHu | 7.78 | - | Dec 18, 2010 | ↓ | - |
| 2010 | SP | 10.22 | - | Jun 26, 2010 | ↑ | - |
| 2010 | 100mH | 14.63 | +2.5 | May 23, 2010 | ↑ | - |
| 2010 | 200m | 25.47 | +0.7 | Jun 26, 2010 | ↑ | - |
| 2010 | JT | 29.12 | - | Jun 27, 2010 | ↑ | - |
| 2010 | 800m | 2:39.86 | - | Jun 27, 2010 | ↓ | - |
| 2010 | Hep | 4655 | - | Jun 27, 2010 | ↑ | - |
| 2009 | 50MetresHu | 7.75 | - | Dec 19, 2009 | ↓ | - |
| 2008 | HJ | 1.65 | - | Jun 7, 2008 | ↑ | - |
| 2008 | LJ | 5.87 | - | Jan 5, 2008 | ↑ | - |
| 2008 | 50MetresHu | 7.62 | - | Feb 17, 2008 | ↓ | - |
| 2008 | 60m | 7.90 | - | Jan 5, 2008 | ↓ | - |
| 2008 | 60mH | 8.71 | - | Jan 26, 2008 | ↑ | - |
| 2008 | SP | 10.17 | - | Jun 7, 2008 | ↑ | - |
| 2008 | 100mH | 14.32 | +6.1 | Jun 7, 2008 | ↑ | - |
| 2008 | 200m | 25.55 | +4.0 | Jun 7, 2008 | ↑ | - |
| 2008 | JT | 30.55 | - | Jun 8, 2008 | ↑ | - |
| 2008 | 800m | 2:27.85 | - | Jun 8, 2008 | ↓ | - |
| 2008 | Pentathlon | 3918 | - | Jan 26, 2008 | ↓ | - |
| 2008 | Hep | 5085 | - | Jun 8, 2008 | ↑ | - |
| 2007 | HJ | 1.63 | - | Feb 17, 2007 | ↑ | - |
| 2007 | LJ | 5.87 | +0.1 | Jun 23, 2007 | ↑ | - |
| 2007 | 60m | 7.73 | - | Jan 27, 2007 | ↓ | - |
| 2007 | 60mH | 8.57 | - | Jan 27, 2007 | ↑ | - |
| 2007 | SP | 10.91 | - | Jun 2, 2007 | ↑ | - |
| 2007 | 100mH | 14.22 | +0.7 | Jun 23, 2007 | ↑ | - |
| 2007 | 200m | 24.55 | +6.5 | Jun 2, 2007 | ↑ | - |
| 2007 | JT | 37.75 | - | Jun 23, 2007 | ↑ | - |
| 2007 | 800m | 2:27.63 | - | Jun 3, 2007 | ↓ | - |
| 2007 | 800m-short-track | 2:30.12 | - | Feb 17, 2007 | - | - |
| 2007 | Pentathlon | 3785 | - | Feb 17, 2007 | ↓ | - |
| 2007 | Hep | 5221 | - | Jun 3, 2007 | ↑ | - |
| 2006 | HJ | 1.62 | - | Jul 1, 2006 | ↑ | - |
| 2006 | 50MetresHu | 7.65 | - | Jan 21, 2006 | ↓ | - |
| 2006 | 60m | 7.79 | - | Dec 2, 2006 | ↓ | - |
| 2006 | 60mH | 8.76 | - | Dec 2, 2006 | ↑ | - |
| 2006 | 100mH | 14.36 | +1.4 | Jul 20, 2006 | ↑ | - |
| 2006 | 200m | 25.28 | -1.9 | Jun 24, 2006 | ↑ | - |
| 2006 | Pentathlon | 3501 | - | Dec 16, 2006 | ↓ | - |
| 2006 | Hep | 5105 | - | Jun 25, 2006 | ↑ | - |
| 2005 | HJ | 1.63 | - | Jul 2, 2005 | ↑ | European Cup Combined Events 1st League |
| 2005 | LJ | 5.98 | +6.0 | Jun 5, 2005 | ↑ | - |
| 2005 | 60mH | 8.88 | - | Jan 16, 2005 | ↑ | - |
| 2005 | SP | 10.30 | - | Jun 4, 2005 | ↑ | - |
| 2005 | 100mH | 14.43 | +3.8 | Jun 4, 2005 | ↑ | - |
| 2005 | 200m | 25.20 | +3.1 | Jun 4, 2005 | ↑ | - |
| 2005 | JT | 33.98 | - | Jul 3, 2005 | ↑ | European Cup Combined Events 1st League |
| 2005 | 800m | 2:26.67 | - | Jul 3, 2005 | ↓ | European Cup Combined Events 1st League |
| 2005 | Pentathlon | 3700 | - | Feb 4, 2005 | ↓ | - |
| 2005 | Hep | 5168 | - | Jun 5, 2005 | ↑ | - |
| 2004 | LJ | 6.13 | +2.3 | Jul 10, 2004 | ↑ | - |
| 2004 | 60mH | 8.86 | - | Jan 24, 2004 | ↑ | - |
| 2004 | 100mH | 14.35 | +1.0 | Jul 11, 2004 | ↑ | - |
| 2004 | 200m | 24.92 | +0.2 | Jul 31, 2004 | ↑ | - |
| 2004 | 200m-short-track | 25.36 | - | Jan 17, 2004 | ↑ | - |
| 2004 | Pentathlon | 3654 | - | Feb 8, 2004 | ↓ | - |
| 2004 | Hep | 5205 | - | Jul 3, 2004 | ↑ | - |
| 2003 | LJ | 5.88 | -0.4 | Jun 22, 2003 | ↑ | - |
| 2003 | 60mH | 8.86 | - | Feb 22, 2003 | ↑ | - |
| 2003 | 100mH | 14.97 | -0.5 | May 30, 2003 | ↑ | - |
| 2003 | 200m | 25.14 | +1.0 | Jun 21, 2003 | ↑ | - |
| 2003 | 200m-short-track | 25.40 | - | Feb 22, 2003 | ↑ | - |
| 2003 | Pentathlon | 3488 | - | Jan 26, 2003 | ↓ | - |
| 2003 | Hep | 5066 | - | Jun 22, 2003 | ↑ | - |
| 2002 | LJ | 5.64 | +1.9 | Jul 7, 2002 | ↑ | - |
| 2002 | 50Metres | 6.80 | - | Jan 20, 2002 | ↓ | - |
| 2002 | 50MetresHu | 7.74 | - | Jan 20, 2002 | ↓ | - |
| 2002 | 60m | 8.14 | - | Feb 24, 2002 | ↓ | - |
| 2002 | 60mH | 9.14 | - | Feb 23, 2002 | ↑ | - |
| 2002 | 200m | 26.30 | -0.8 | Jul 7, 2002 | ↑ | - |
| 2001 | 50Metres | 6.79 | - | Feb 4, 2001 | ↓ | - |
| 2001 | 60m | 7.85 | - | Feb 25, 2001 | ↓ | - |
| 2000 | 50Metres | 6.84 | - | Jan 30, 2000 | ↓ | - |
2013
12 performances| Discipline | Result | Wind | Date | Competitions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
LJ | 5.43 | +1.3 | Jun 29 | Moulins Meeting National, Moulins |
LJ | 5.57 | -0.5 | Jun 22 | Montpellier |
LJ | 5.60 | +4.4 | Jun 22 | Montpellier |
LJ | 5.48 | +0.0 | Jun 15 | La-Seyne-sur-Mer, La Seyne-sur-Mer |
LJ | 5.28 | +2.0 | May 25 | Pézenas Meeting National, Pezenas |
100m | 12.71 | +4.6 | May 25 | Pézenas Meeting National, Pezenas |
LJ | 5.14 | +0.0 | May 19 | Montbéliard French Club Championships, Montbéliard |
LJ | 5.55 | +1.8 | May 5 | Toulouse French Club Championships, Toulouse |
LJ | 5.39 | - | Mar 9 | Nogent-sur-Oise Championnats Nationaux, Nogent-sur-Oise (i) |
LJ | 5.40 | - | Feb 23 | Bompas (i) |
LJ | 5.19 | - | Feb 3 | Nice (i) |
LJ | 5.28 | - | Jan 20 | Lyon Regional Indoor Championships, Lyon (i) |
2012
14 performances| Discipline | Result | Wind | Date | Competitions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
LJ | 5.42 | +0.6 | Jun 2 | Moulins Meeting National, Moulins |
LJ | 5.32 | +1.1 | Jun 1 | Nice |
LJ | 5.59 | -0.3 | May 20 | Blois French Club Championships, Blois |
200m | 25.47 | +0.8 | May 20 | Blois French Club Championships, Blois |
LJ | 5.56 | +2.6 | May 6 | Limoges French Club Championships, Limoges |
200m | 25.80 | +2.1 | May 6 | Limoges French Club Championships, Limoges |
LJ | 5.37 | +2.7 | Apr 28 | Cannes Meeting Pauchard, Cannes |
200m | 25.59 | +8.1 | Apr 28 | Cannes Meeting Pauchard, Cannes |
LJ | 5.46 | +0.7 | Apr 18 | Monaco |
LJ | 5.61 | - | Mar 10 | Nogent-sur-Oise Championnats de Nationaux, Nogent-sur-Oise (i) |
LJ | 5.75 | - | Feb 5 | Nice (i) |
LJ | 5.48 | - | Jan 7 | Nice (i) |
50Metres | 6.94 | - | Jan 7 | Nice (i) |
50Metres | 6.95 | - | Jan 7 | Nice (i) |
2011
8 performances| Discipline | Result | Wind | Date | Competitions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
LJ | 5.32 | - | Dec 17 | Nice (i) |
LJ | 5.44 | +0.2 | Jun 18 | Nice |
LJ | 5.56 | +1.2 | Jun 11 | La Garde |
100mH | 14.94 | +0.7 | May 22 | Reims French Club Championships, Reims |
LJ | 5.58 | +1.5 | May 22 | Reims French Club Championships, Reims |
LJ | 5.61 | +0.7 | May 8 | St-Etienne French Club Championships, St-Etienne |
100mH | 15.02 | +1.0 | May 8 | St-Etienne French Club Championships, St-Etienne |
LJ | 5.80 | - | Feb 26 | Bompas (i) |
2010
15 performances| Discipline | Result | Wind | Date | Competitions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
50MetresHu | 7.80 | - | Dec 18 | Nice (i) - Extra Race |
50MetresHu | 7.78 | - | Dec 18 | Nice (i) |
Hep | 4655 | - | Jun 27 | French Combined Events Championships, St-Etienne |
LJ | 5.43 | -0.1 | Jun 27 | French Combined Events Championships, St-Etienne - Combined Events |
800m | 2:39.86 | - | Jun 27 | French Combined Events Championships, St-Etienne - Combined Events |
JT | 29.12 | - | Jun 27 | French Combined Events Championships, St-Etienne - Combined Events |
SP | 10.22 | - | Jun 26 | French Combined Events Championships, St-Etienne - Combined Events |
HJ | 1.60 | - | Jun 26 | French Combined Events Championships, St-Etienne - Combined Events |
100mH | 15.19 | -0.7 | Jun 26 | French Combined Events Championships, St-Etienne - Combined Events |
200m | 25.47 | +0.7 | Jun 26 | French Combined Events Championships, St-Etienne - Combined Events |
100mH | 14.63 | +2.5 | May 23 | Reims French Club Championships, Reims |
Hep | 4477 | - | Apr 25 | Tournon-sur-Rhone |
100mH | 14.81 | - | Apr 24 | Tournon-sur-Rhone - Combined Events |
50MetresHu | 7.90 | - | Jan 17 | Nice Regional Indoor Championships, Nice (i) |
50MetresHu | 7.80 | - | Jan 17 | Nice Regional Indoor Championships, Nice (i) |
2009
1 performance| Discipline | Result | Wind | Date | Competitions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
50MetresHu | 7.78 | - | Dec 19 | Nice (i) |
Honours
French Indoor Combined Events Championships
Pentathlon Short Track
Frequently asked questions
What is Latifa Maanane's 60 m hurdles personal best?
Latifa Maanane's 60 m hurdles personal best is 8.57, set on Jan 27, 2007 in Aubière (FRA) (i).
Which events does Latifa Maanane compete in?
Latifa Maanane competes in the 60 m hurdles and Long Jump.
How did Latifa Maanane perform in 2013?
2013 season best: 5.60, set on Jun 22, 2013.