JU

Jordan Urrutia

USAUSAMen
Birth date-
Height-
Weight-

Jordan Urrutia is a United States sprinter. He competes primarily in the 100m, 200m and 400m.

His personal bests include 10.14 in the 100m, 20.31 in the 200m, 46.22 in the 400m, 38.65 in the 4x100m and 3:06.13 in the 4x400m. He is currently active on the international athletics circuit, representing United States.

Key facts
200 Metres Short Track
20.60
400 Metres Short Track
46.63
2026 season best
20.60
Feb 6, 2026 · Convention Center, Albuquerque, NM (USA) (i)
Last competition
USA Championships
Jul 23, 2026 · 20.81

As of Sep 23, 2026: 200 Metres Short Track 20.60, 400 Metres Short Track 46.63, 2026 season best 20.60 (Feb 6, 2026, Convention Center, Albuquerque, NM (USA) (i)) · Last competition: USA Championships, Jul 23, 2026, 20.81

PB

Personal bests

10.14
20.31*
46.22
4x100m
38.65
4x400m
3:06.13
4x400Metre
3:06.69
60m
6.74
400m-short-track
46.63
200m-short-track
20.60
300m
33.06
300m-short-track
33.06

* Wind-assisted (> 2.0 m/s)

Performance Charts

Season bests

SeasonDisciplineResultWindDateTrendCompetitions
2026
60m
6.74-Feb 7, 2026-New Mexico Collegiate Classic
2026
100m
10.08+2.5Jul 10, 2026
Ed Murphey Classic
2026
200m
19.93+2.8Jul 10, 2026
Ed Murphey Classic
2026
200m-short-track
20.60-Feb 6, 2026
New Mexico Collegiate Classic
2026
300m-short-track
33.06-Jan 10, 2026
UK Rod McCravy Memorial
2026
300m
33.06-Jan 10, 2026
UK Rod McCravy Memorial
2026
4x100m
38.65-May 16, 2026
Southeastern Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships, Hutsell-Rosen Track, Auburn, AL
2026
400m
46.22-Apr 4, 2026
Battle on the Bayou
2026
400m-short-track
46.63-Jan 30, 2026
Bob Pollock Invitational
2026
4x400m
3:06.13-Mar 21, 2026
Ole Miss Classic
2026
4x400Metre
3:06.69-Feb 26, 2026
Southeastern Conference Indoor Track & Field Championship
2025
100m
10.33+4.0Apr 19, 2025
Tom Jones Memorial, Percy Beard Track, Gainesville, FL - Olympic Development
2025
200m
20.82+0.9May 15, 2025
Southeastern Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2025
200m-short-track
21.24-Feb 7, 2025
New Mexico Collegiate Classic
2025
300m
33.71-Jan 10, 2025
UK Rod McCravy Memorial, Norton Sports Center, Louisville, KY (i)
2025
300m-short-track
33.71-Jan 10, 2025
UK Rod McCravy Memorial, Norton Sports Center, Louisville, KY (i)
2025
4x100m
39.11-May 30, 2025
NCAA Division I East First Rounds
2025
400m
46.84-Apr 4, 2025
Joe Walker Invitational, Ole Miss T&F Complex, Oxford, MS
2025
400m-short-track
47.73-Feb 1, 2025
Razorback Invitational, Randal Tyson Indoor Center, Fayetteville, AR (i)
2025
4x400m
3:06.25-May 17, 2025
Southeastern Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2025
4x400Metre
3:10.15-Mar 1, 2025
Southeastern Conference Indoor Track & Field Championship, R.A. "Murray" Fasken Indoor Track Stadium, College Station, TX (i)
2022
100m
11.29-Apr 2, 2022
Bob Jones Track, Madison, AL (USA)
2022
200m
22.09+0.5May 6, 2022
Mickey Miller Blackwell Stadium, Gulf Shores, AL (USA)
2022
400m
50.68-Apr 29, 2022
James Clemens HS Track, Madison, AL (USA)

2026

49 performances
DisciplineResultWindDateCompetitions
200m
20.81+1.5Jul 23USA Championships
100m
10.44+0.2Jul 23USA Championships
200m
20.72-1.9Jul 23USA Championships
200m
19.93+2.8Jul 10Ed Murphey Classic
100m
10.08+2.5Jul 10Ed Murphey Classic
200m
20.33+1.5Jun 12NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships
4x100m
38.86-Jun 10NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships
200m
20.33+1.5Jun 10NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships
200m
20.36+0.1Jun 10NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships
200m
20.34+0.9May 29NCAA Division I East First Rounds, Un. of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility, Lexington, KY
100m
10.14-0.1May 29NCAA Division I East First Rounds, Un. of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility, Lexington, KY
4x100m
38.87-May 29NCAA Division I East First Rounds, Un. of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility, Lexington, KY
100m
10.29-0.2May 27NCAA Division I East First Rounds, Un. of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility, Lexington, KY
100m
10.14-0.1May 27NCAA Division I East First Rounds, Un. of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility, Lexington, KY
200m
20.32+2.1May 27NCAA Division I East First Rounds, Un. of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility, Lexington, KY
200m
20.34+0.9May 27NCAA Division I East First Rounds, Un. of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility, Lexington, KY
4x100m
38.65-May 16Southeastern Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships, Hutsell-Rosen Track, Auburn, AL
200m
20.42+0.5May 16Southeastern Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships, Hutsell-Rosen Track, Auburn, AL
100m
10.19+0.5May 15Southeastern Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships, Hutsell-Rosen Track, Auburn, AL
200m
20.65+1.4May 14Southeastern Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships, Hutsell-Rosen Track, Auburn, AL
100m
10.19+0.5May 14Southeastern Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships, Hutsell-Rosen Track, Auburn, AL
200m
20.42+0.5May 14Southeastern Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships, Hutsell-Rosen Track, Auburn, AL
200m
20.31+2.7May 2LSU Invitational
4x400m
3:10.14-May 2LSU Invitational
200m
20.37+4.3Apr 18Virginia Challenge, UVA Lanningan Field, Charlottesville, VA
100m
10.19+0.3Apr 17Virginia Challenge, UVA Lanningan Field, Charlottesville, VA
100m
10.59-2.2Apr 17Virginia Challenge, UVA Lanningan Field, Charlottesville, VA
100m
10.24-1.6Apr 11Joe Walker Invitational
4x100m
39.20-Apr 11Joe Walker Invitational
100m
10.24-1.6Apr 10Joe Walker Invitational
400m
46.22-Apr 4Battle on the Bayou
4x100m
39.18-Apr 4Battle on the Bayou
4x400m
3:12.36-Apr 4Battle on the Bayou
400m
46.22-Apr 3Battle on the Bayou
4x100m
38.98-Mar 21Ole Miss Classic
4x400m
3:06.13-Mar 21Ole Miss Classic
200m-short-track
20.85-Feb 26Southeastern Conference Indoor Track & Field Championship
4x400Metre
3:06.69-Feb 26Southeastern Conference Indoor Track & Field Championship
4x400Metre
3:07.65-Feb 14Tyson Invitational
60m
6.74-Feb 7New Mexico Collegiate Classic
60m
6.78-Feb 7New Mexico Collegiate Classic
200m-short-track
20.60-Feb 7New Mexico Collegiate Classic
200m-short-track
20.60-Feb 6New Mexico Collegiate Classic
200m-short-track
20.89-Jan 30Bob Pollock Invitational
400m-short-track
46.63-Jan 30Bob Pollock Invitational
4x400Metre
3:08.61-Jan 30Bob Pollock Invitational
4x400Metre
3:08.85-Jan 10UK Rod McCravy Memorial
300m-short-track
33.06-Jan 10UK Rod McCravy Memorial
300m-short-track
33.06-Jan 9UK Rod McCravy Memorial

2025

1 performance
DisciplineResultWindDateCompetitions
200m
20.98+0.6Jun 21USA U20 Championships, Hayward Field, Eugene, OR
Showing 1 - 50 of 89

Honours

No medals

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What is Jordan Urrutia's 200 Metres Short Track personal best?

Jordan Urrutia's 200 Metres Short Track personal best is 20.60, set on Feb 6, 2026 in Convention Center, Albuquerque, NM (USA) (i).

Which events does Jordan Urrutia compete in?

Jordan Urrutia competes in the 200 Metres Short Track and 400 Metres Short Track.

How did Jordan Urrutia perform in 2026?

2026 season best: 20.60, set on Feb 6, 2026 in Convention Center, Albuquerque, NM (USA) (i). Last competition: USA Championships on Jul 23, 2026, 20.81.