
Jordan Booker
Jordan Booker is a United States sprinter. He competes primarily in the 100m, 200m and 400m.
His personal bests include 10.12 in the 100m, 20.38 in the 200m, 48.48 in the 400m, 1:56.02 in the 800m and 38.64 in the 4x100m. He is currently active on the international athletics circuit, representing United States.
As of Sep 21, 2026: 200 Metres Short Track 20.87, 100 m 10.12, 2023 season best 21.58 (Feb 24, 2023, CrossPlex Athletic Facility, Birmingham, AL (USA) (i)) · Last competition: NCAA Division I West First Rounds, May 26, 2023, 3:08.96
Performance Charts
Season bests
| Season | Discipline | Result | Wind | Date | Trend | Competitions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 60m | 6.87 | - | Feb 24, 2023 | ↑ | American Athletic Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships |
| 2023 | 100m | 10.44 | +2.5 | Mar 31, 2023 | ↑ | Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays presented by Truist |
| 2023 | 200m | 21.30 | +0.4 | May 12, 2023 | ↑ | American Athletic Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships |
| 2023 | 200m-short-track | 21.58 | - | Feb 24, 2023 | ↑ | American Athletic Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships |
| 2023 | 4x100m | 39.40 | - | Apr 29, 2023 | ↓ | The Penn Relays Carnival |
| 2023 | 4x200Metre | 1:25.02 | - | Apr 28, 2023 | ↑ | The Penn Relays Carnival |
| 2023 | 4x400m | 3:07.54 | - | May 14, 2023 | ↑ | American Athletic Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships |
| 2022 | 60m | 6.69 | - | Feb 4, 2022 | ↑ | Gilliam Indoor Track, College Station, TX (USA) (i) |
| 2022 | 100m | 10.30 | +3.5 | Apr 15, 2022 | ↑ | Hilmer Lodge Stadium, Walnut, CA (USA) |
| 2022 | 200m-short-track | 20.87 | - | Feb 12, 2022 | ↑ | Clemson Indoor Track & Field Complex, Clemson, SC (USA) (i) |
| 2022 | 200m | 20.87 | - | Feb 12, 2022 | ↑ | Clemson Indoor Track & Field Complex, Clemson, SC (USA) (i) |
| 2022 | 4x100m | 38.64 | - | Jun 10, 2022 | ↓ | NCAA Div. I Outdoor Championships, Hayward Field, Eugene, OR |
| 2022 | 4x200Metre | 1:21.44 | - | Mar 26, 2022 | ↑ | Mike A. Myers Stadium, Austin, TX (USA) |
| 2022 | 4x400m | 3:03.83 | - | May 27, 2022 | ↑ | John McDonnell Field, Fayetteville, AR (USA) |
| 2022 | 4x400Metre | 3:06.28 | - | Feb 5, 2022 | ↑ | Gilliam Indoor Track, College Station, TX (USA) (i) |
| 2021 | 100m | 10.12 | +3.8 | May 16, 2021 | ↑ | University of South Florida Track & Field Stadium, Tampa, FL (USA) |
| 2021 | 200m | 20.38 | +3.3 | May 16, 2021 | ↑ | University of South Florida Track & Field Stadium, Tampa, FL (USA) |
| 2021 | 200m-short-track | 21.43 | - | Jan 16, 2021 | ↑ | Houston-Yeoman FH, Houston, TX (USA) (i) |
| 2021 | 4x100m | 38.84 | - | Jun 9, 2021 | ↓ | NCAA Div. I Outdoor Championships |
| 2021 | 4x400m | 3:05.51 | - | May 16, 2021 | ↑ | University of South Florida Track & Field Stadium, Tampa, FL (USA) |
| 2021 | 4x400Metre | 3:18.89 | - | Jan 16, 2021 | ↑ | Houston-Yeoman FH, Houston, TX (USA) (i) |
| 2020 | 60m | 6.74 | - | Jan 17, 2020 | ↑ | Houston-Yeoman FH, Houston, TX (USA) (i) |
| 2020 | 200m | 21.03 | - | Feb 29, 2020 | ↑ | CrossPlex Athletic Facility, Birmingham, AL (USA) (i) |
| 2020 | 200m-short-track | 21.03 | - | Feb 29, 2020 | ↑ | CrossPlex Athletic Facility, Birmingham, AL (USA) (i) |
| 2020 | 4x400Metre | 3:08.26 | - | Feb 15, 2020 | ↑ | Clemson Indoor Track & Field Complex, Clemson, SC (USA) (i) |
| 2019 | 60m | 6.85 | - | Jan 25, 2019 | ↑ | Houston, TX (USA) (i) |
| 2019 | 100m | 10.39 | +3.2 | May 12, 2019 | ↑ | Wichita, KS (USA) |
| 2019 | 200m | 20.86 | +2.5 | May 24, 2019 | ↑ | Sacramento, CA (USA) |
| 2019 | 200m-short-track | 21.35 | - | Feb 22, 2019 | ↑ | Birmingham, AL (USA) (i) |
| 2019 | 4x100m | 38.82 | - | Mar 14, 2019 | ↓ | Houston, TX (USA) |
| 2019 | 4x200Metre | 1:24.37 | - | Mar 16, 2019 | ↑ | Houston, TX (USA) |
| 2019 | 4x400m | 3:08.58 | - | May 12, 2019 | ↑ | Wichita, KS (USA) |
| 2019 | 4x400Metre | 3:11.83 | - | Dec 7, 2019 | ↑ | College Station, TX (USA) (i) |
| 2018 | 60m | 6.93 | - | Jan 6, 2018 | ↑ | College Station, TX (USA) (i) |
| 2018 | 200m | 20.70 | - | Apr 29, 2018 | ↑ | Mont Belvieu, TX (USA) |
| 2018 | 200m-short-track | 22.42 | - | Jan 13, 2018 | ↑ | Houston, TX (USA) (i) |
| 2018 | 400m | 50.04 | - | Apr 14, 2018 | ↓ | Greencastle, IN (USA) |
| 2018 | 400m-short-track | 50.64 | - | Mar 3, 2018 | ↑ | Oberlin, OH (USA) (i) |
| 2018 | 4x200Metre | 1:27.60 | - | Apr 28, 2018 | ↑ | Humble, TX (USA) |
| 2018 | 4x400Metre | 3:15.14 | - | Dec 8, 2018 | ↑ | College Station, TX (USA) (i) |
| 2017 | 200m | 21.72 | +1.6 | May 13, 2017 | ↑ | Austin, TX (USA) |
| 2017 | 200m-short-track | 23.07 | - | Feb 25, 2017 | ↑ | Anderson, IN (USA) (i) |
| 2017 | 400m | 48.48 | - | Apr 15, 2017 | ↓ | Greencastle, IN (USA) |
| 2017 | 400m-short-track | 50.26 | - | Mar 3, 2017 | ↑ | Oberlin, OH (USA) (i) |
| 2017 | 600m | 1:24.84 | - | Feb 11, 2017 | - | Greencastle, IN (USA) (i) |
| 2017 | 600m-short-track | 1:24.84 | - | Feb 11, 2017 | - | Greencastle, IN (USA) (i) |
| 2017 | 800m | 1:57.31 | - | Apr 21, 2017 | ↓ | Terre Haute, IN (USA) |
| 2016 | 400m | 48.86 | - | Mar 18, 2016 | ↓ | Houston, TX (USA) |
| 2015 | 100m | 11.16 | -0.4 | May 22, 2015 | ↑ | Cincinnati, OH (USA) |
| 2015 | 200m | 22.32 | +0.8 | May 22, 2015 | ↑ | Cincinnati, OH (USA) |
| 2015 | 400m | 49.50 | - | May 23, 2015 | ↓ | Waco, TX (USA) |
| 2015 | 400m-short-track | 51.54 | - | Jan 17, 2015 | ↑ | Houston, TX (USA) (i) |
| 2015 | 800m | 1:56.02 | - | Apr 4, 2015 | ↓ | Houston, TX (USA) |
| 2015 | 4x800Metre | 7:56.60 | - | Jul 11, 2015 | - | Abilene, TX (USA) |
| 2014 | 400m | 49.64 | - | May 3, 2014 | ↓ | Dallas, TX (USA) |
2023
23 performances2022
27 performances| Discipline | Result | Wind | Date | Competitions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
4x100m | 38.64 | - | Jun 10 | NCAA Div. I Outdoor Championships, Hayward Field, Eugene, OR |
4x400m | 3:07.60 | - | Jun 8 | NCAA Div. I Outdoor Championships, Hayward Field, Eugene, OR |
4x100m | 38.66 | - | Jun 8 | NCAA Div. I Outdoor Championships, Hayward Field, Eugene, OR |
4x400m | 3:03.83 | - | May 27 | NCAA West Preliminary Round, John McDonnell Field, Fayetteville, AR |
4x100m | 38.71 | - | May 27 | NCAA West Preliminary Round, John McDonnell Field, Fayetteville, AR |
100m | 10.61 | -0.8 | May 25 | NCAA West Preliminary Round, John McDonnell Field, Fayetteville, AR |
200m | 20.93 | +2.5 | May 15 | American Athletic Conference Championships, Cessna Stadium, Wichita, KS |
100m | 10.38 | +2.8 | May 15 | American Athletic Conference Championships, Cessna Stadium, Wichita, KS |
100m | 10.47 | +0.3 | May 14 | American Athletic Conference Championships, Cessna Stadium, Wichita, KS |
200m | 21.50 | +0.1 | May 13 | American Athletic Conference Championships, Cessna Stadium, Wichita, KS |
4x400m | 3:03.95 | - | Apr 30 | The Penn Relays Carnival, Franklin Field, Philadelphia, PA |
4x100m | 39.45 | - | Apr 30 | The Penn Relays Carnival, Franklin Field, Philadelphia, PA |
4x100m | 39.33 | - | Apr 30 | The Penn Relays Carnival, Franklin Field, Philadelphia, PA |
4x400m | 3:06.31 | - | Apr 16 | Mt. SAC Relays, Hilmer Lodge Stadium, Walnut, CA - Invitational Events |
200m | 21.24 | +3.7 | Apr 15 | Mt. SAC Relays, Hilmer Lodge Stadium, Walnut, CA |
100m | 10.30 | +3.5 | Apr 15 | Mt. SAC Relays, Hilmer Lodge Stadium, Walnut, CA |
4x100m | 39.33 | - | Apr 9 | Joe May Invitational, LSU Bernie Moore Stadium, Baton Rouge, LA |
100m | 10.37 | +2.8 | Apr 9 | Joe May Invitational, LSU Bernie Moore Stadium, Baton Rouge, LA |
200m | 20.98 | -0.7 | Apr 2 | Houston Alumni Invitational, Tom Tellez Track, Houston, TX |
4x200Metre | 1:21.44 | - | Mar 26 | Texas Relays, Mike A. Myers Stadium, Austin, TX |
4x100m | 39.15 | - | Mar 26 | Texas Relays, Mike A. Myers Stadium, Austin, TX |
4x100m | 39.52 | - | Mar 25 | Texas Relays, Mike A. Myers Stadium, Austin, TX |
4x100m | 39.15 | - | Mar 17 | Houston Spring Break Invitational, Tom Tellez Track, Houston, TX |
100m | 10.56 | -1.5 | Mar 17 | Houston Spring Break Invitational, Tom Tellez Track, Houston, TX |
60m | 6.77 | - | Feb 26 | American Athletic Conference Indoor Championships, CrossPlex Athletic Facility, Birmingham, AL (i) |
200m-short-track | 21.37 | - | Feb 26 | American Athletic Conference Indoor Championships, CrossPlex Athletic Facility, Birmingham, AL (i) |
200m-short-track | 21.33 | - | Feb 25 | American Athletic Conference Indoor Championships, CrossPlex Athletic Facility, Birmingham, AL (i) |
Honours
No medals
Frequently asked questions
What is Jordan Booker's 200 Metres Short Track personal best?
Jordan Booker's 200 Metres Short Track personal best is 20.87, set on Feb 12, 2022 in Clemson Indoor Track & Field Complex, Clemson, SC (USA) (i).
Which events does Jordan Booker compete in?
Jordan Booker competes in the 200 Metres Short Track and 100 m.
How did Jordan Booker perform in 2023?
2023 season best: 21.58, set on Feb 24, 2023 in CrossPlex Athletic Facility, Birmingham, AL (USA) (i). Last competition: NCAA Division I West First Rounds on May 26, 2023, 3:08.96.