EF

Emma Ferguson

AUSAUSWomen
Birth dateJan 1, 2003
Height-
Weight-

Emma Ferguson is a Australia middle-distance runner, born on January 1, 2003. She competes primarily in the 1500m and 3000m.

Her personal bests include 4:54.64 in the 1500m and 10:59.98 in the 3000m. She is currently active on the international athletics circuit, representing Australia.

Key facts
1500 m
4:54.64
3000 m
10:59.98
2019 season best
5:00.00
Feb 15, 2019 · Perth (AUS)
Last competition
WA State Championships
Feb 15, 2019 · 5:00.00
Age
23 years old

As of Sep 22, 2026: 1500 m 4:54.64, 3000 m 10:59.98, 2019 season best 5:00.00 (Feb 15, 2019, Perth (AUS)) · Last competition: WA State Championships, Feb 15, 2019, 5:00.00 · 23 years old

Performance Charts

Season bests

SeasonDisciplineResultWindDateTrendCompetitions
2019
1500m
5:00.00-Feb 15, 2019
WA State Championships
2018
1500m
4:54.64-Feb 1, 2018
Perth (AUS)
2017
1500m
4:58.41-Dec 9, 2017
Adelaide (AUS)
2017
3000m
10:59.98-Dec 10, 2017-Adelaide (AUS)

2019

1 performance
DisciplineResultWindDateCompetitions
1500m
5:00.00-Feb 15WA State Championships

2018

2 performances
DisciplineResultWindDateCompetitions
1500m
4:59.57-Mar 16Sydney Australian U16 Championships, Sydney
1500m
4:54.64-Feb 1Perth

2017

2 performances
DisciplineResultWindDateCompetitions
3000m
10:59.98-Dec 10Adelaide Australian All Schools Championships, Adelaide - U16 Events
1500m
4:58.41-Dec 9Adelaide Australian All Schools Championships, Adelaide - U16 Events

Honours

No medals

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What is Emma Ferguson's 1500 m personal best?

Emma Ferguson's 1500 m personal best is 4:54.64, set on Feb 1, 2018 in Perth (AUS).

Which events does Emma Ferguson compete in?

Emma Ferguson competes in the 1500 m and 3000 m.

How did Emma Ferguson perform in 2019?

2019 season best: 5:00.00, set on Feb 15, 2019 in Perth (AUS). Last competition: WA State Championships on Feb 15, 2019, 5:00.00.