
Dongzhibu Renqing
Dongzhibu Renqing is a China long-distance runner, born on October 15, 2000. He competes primarily in the 5000m, 10000m and Semi.
His personal bests include 14:20.86 in the 5000m, 28:51.04 in the 10000m, 1:02:15 in the Semi and 2:11:54 in the Marathon. He is currently active on the international athletics circuit, representing China.
As of Sep 21, 2026: Marathon 2:11:54, Half Marathon 1:02:15, 2026 season best 14:20.86 (May 15, 2026, Guoxin Sports Center, Qingdao (CHN)) · Last competition: Chinese Athletics Championships, Jun 26, 2026, 28:51.04 · 25 years old
Performance Charts
Season bests
2026
12 performances2025
12 performances2024
13 performances| Discipline | Result | Wind | Date | Competitions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Marathon | 2:19:58 | - | Dec 1 | Jinjiang Marathon, Jinjiang |
Semi | 1:04:41 | - | Nov 10 | Hefei Half Marathon |
Marathon | 2:14:19 | - | Nov 3 | BEIKE Beijing Marathon, Beijing |
Marathon | 2:26:22 | - | Sep 22 | Hengshui Lake Marathon, Hengshui |
10000m | 31:56.63 | - | Sep 16 | National Athletics Championships, Sports Center, Quzhou |
10000m | 30:43.88 | - | Jun 30 | Chinese Championships, Kuishan Sports Center, Rizhao |
10000m | 30:43.88 | - | Jun 28 | Chinese Championships, Kuishan Sports Center, Rizhao |
10000m | 29:43.06 | - | May 14 | National Athletics Grand Prix 4 |
10000m | 29:29.78 | - | Apr 14 | National Athletics Grand Prix 2, HOC Stadium, Hangzhou |
10000m | 29:29.78 | - | Apr 13 | National Athletics Grand Prix 2, HOC Stadium, Hangzhou |
CrossCount | 32:44 | - | Mar 10 | Chinese Cross Country Championships, Huangshan - XC 10.0km |
CrossCount | 18:22 | - | Mar 10 | Chinese Cross Country Championships, Huangshan - XC 10.0km |
CrossCount | 18:22 | - | Mar 9 | Chinese Cross Country Championships, Huangshan - XC 10.0km |
2023
3 performances| Discipline | Result | Wind | Date | Competitions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Marathon | 2:14:43 | - | Oct 29 | Beike Beijing Marathon, Beijing |
Marathon | 2:16:57 | - | Jul 16 | Cool City Liupanshui Summer Marathon, Liupanshui |
Marathon | 2:14:42 | - | May 21 | Taiyuan Marathon, Taiyuan |
2022
3 performances| Discipline | Result | Wind | Date | Competitions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Marathon | 2:16:07 | - | Nov 27 | Shanghai International Marathon, Shanghai |
Marathon | 2:15:17 | - | Sep 25 | BMW Berlin Marathon, Berlin |
Marathon | 2:11:55 | - | Apr 17 | "Exciting Hangzhou" Marathon, Hangzhou |
2021
7 performances| Discipline | Result | Wind | Date | Competitions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Marathon | 2:14:26 | - | Sep 26 | 14th National Games |
Marathon | 2:14:26 | - | Sep 22 | 14th National Games |
10000m | 30:50.34 | - | May 21 | Athletics Division Invitational Tournament-North China, Rizhao |
5000m | 14:46.60 | - | May 20 | Athletics Division Invitational Tournament-North China, Rizhao |
5000m | 14:30.38 | - | May 11 | Athletics Division Invitational Tournament-Southwest Regional Competition, Chongqing |
10000m | 30:21.44 | - | Apr 28 | The 14th National Games Athletics Test Competition, Xi'an |
5000m | 14:36.62 | - | Apr 27 | The 14th National Games Athletics Test Competition, Xi'an |
Honours
No medals
Frequently asked questions
What is Dongzhibu Renqing's Marathon personal best?
Dongzhibu Renqing's Marathon personal best is 2:11:54, set on Apr 11, 2021 in Xuzhou (CHN).
Which events does Dongzhibu Renqing compete in?
Dongzhibu Renqing competes in the Marathon and Half Marathon.
How did Dongzhibu Renqing perform in 2026?
2026 season best: 14:20.86, set on May 15, 2026 in Guoxin Sports Center, Qingdao (CHN). Last competition: Chinese Athletics Championships on Jun 26, 2026, 28:51.04.