DP
Denisa Přečková

Denisa Přečková

CZECZEWomen
Birth dateSep 26, 2000
Height-
Weight-

Denisa Přečková is a Czechia thrower, born on September 26, 2000. She competes primarily in the SP, DT and HammerThro.

Her personal bests include 14.42 in the SP, 45.58 in the DT, 48.67 in the HammerThro and 17.13 in the ShotPut(3k. She is currently active on the international athletics circuit, representing Czechia.

Key facts
Shot Put
14.42
Discus Throw
45.58
2020 season best
13.34
Jul 18, 2020 · Mestský Stadion Sletište, Kladno (CZE)
Age
26 years old

As of Sep 26, 2026: Shot Put 14.42, Discus Throw 45.58, 2020 season best 13.34 (Jul 18, 2020, Mestský Stadion Sletište, Kladno (CZE)) · 26 years old

Performance Charts

Season bests

SeasonDisciplineResultWindDateTrendCompetitions
2020
SP
13.34-Jul 18, 2020
↓
Mestský Stadion Sletište, Kladno (CZE)
2020
DT
45.26-Aug 22, 2020
↓
Vitkovice, Ostrava (CZE)
2019
SP
13.44-Feb 2, 2019
↓
Ostrava (CZE) (i)
2019
DT
44.99-Sep 14, 2019
↓
Breclav (CZE)
2018
SP
14.42-Feb 25, 2018
↓
Ostrava (CZE) (i)
2018
DT
45.58-Sep 1, 2018
↓
Ostrava (CZE)
2017
SP
13.88-Jul 2, 2017
↓
Ostrava (CZE)
2017
ShotPut(3k
17.13-May 6, 2017
↓
Hodonín (CZE)
2017
DT
42.08-May 13, 2017
↓
Praha (CZE)
2017
HammerThro
48.67-May 6, 2017-Breclav (CZE)
2016
SP
12.41-May 14, 2016
↓
Šumperk (CZE)
2016
ShotPut(3k
15.98-Jun 11, 2016
↓
Brno (CZE)
2016
DT
37.83-Jun 4, 2016
↓
Uherské Hradiste (CZE)
2015
ShotPut(3k
14.08-Sep 26, 2015
↓
Breclav (CZE)
2015
DT
32.85-Sep 26, 2015
↓
Breclav (CZE)

2020

20 performances
DisciplineResultWindDateCompetitions
SP
12.68-Sep 20Czech U23 Championships, Atletický stadion Střelnice, Jablonec nad Nisou
DT
44.90-Sep 19Czech U23 Championships, Atletický stadion Střelnice, Jablonec nad Nisou
DT
45.05-Sep 5Vrhačská sobota, Brno
DT
45.26-Aug 22Mistrovství ČR družstev, Vitkovice, Ostrava
SP
12.40-Aug 22Mistrovství ČR družstev, Vitkovice, Ostrava
DT
43.60-Aug 9Czech Championships, Atletický stadion města Plzně, Plzeň
SP
12.80-Aug 9Czech Championships, Atletický stadion města Plzně, Plzeň
SP
12.80-Aug 8Czech Championships, Atletický stadion města Plzně, Plzeň
DT
43.60-Aug 8Czech Championships, Atletický stadion města Plzně, Plzeň
DT
43.20-Aug 2Mistrovství Moravy a Slezska, Stadion TJ Lokomotiva Olomouc,, Olomouc
SP
12.96-Aug 2Mistrovství Moravy a Slezska, Stadion TJ Lokomotiva Olomouc,, Olomouc
DT
42.81-Jul 182. kolo extraligy, Mestský Stadion Sletište, Kladno
SP
13.34-Jul 182. kolo extraligy, Mestský Stadion Sletište, Kladno
DT
44.55-Jul 41. kolo extraligy, Stadion Juliska, Praha
SP
12.89-Jul 41. kolo extraligy, Stadion Juliska, Praha
SP
12.94-Jun 27Velké ceny města Olomouce, Stadion TJ Lokomotiva Olomouc,, Olomouc
DT
40.56-Jun 27Velké ceny města Olomouce, Stadion TJ Lokomotiva Olomouc,, Olomouc
SP
13.01-Feb 22Czech Indoor Championships
SP
12.01-Feb 7Athletics Indoor Ostrava, Atletická hala, Ostrava (i)
SP
12.01-Feb 1Regional Indoor Championships, Atletická hala, Ostrava (i)

2019

26 performances
DisciplineResultWindDateCompetitions
SP
12.39-Sep 28Czech U20 Club Championships, Plzeň
SP
12.33-Sep 14U20/U18 Club Championships, Breclav - U20 Events
DT
44.99-Sep 14U20/U18 Club Championships, Breclav - U20 Events
SP
12.23-Sep 8Czech Club Championships, Atletický stadion Slavia Praha, Praha
DT
41.56-Aug 24Czech Club Championships, Stadion Juliska, Praha
SP
12.14-Aug 24Czech Club Championships, Stadion Juliska, Praha
SP
12.60-Aug 20Krajský přebor MSK, Ostrava
SP
12.66-Jul 27Czech Championships, Brno
DT
39.79-Jul 27Czech Championships, Brno
DT
39.79-Jul 26Czech Championships, Brno
SP
12.66-Jul 26Czech Championships, Brno
DT
44.10-Jul 7HUN-CZE-SLO-SVK U20 Match, Győr
SP
12.99-Jun 30Czech U20 Championships, Olomouc
DT
43.17-Jun 30Czech U20 Championships, Olomouc
SP
12.90-Jun 16Czech U23 Championships, Praha
DT
44.20-Jun 15Czech U23 Championships, Praha
DT
42.87-May 25Czech U20/U18 Club Championships, Olomouc - U20 Events
SP
12.82-May 25Czech U20/U18 Club Championships, Olomouc - U20 Events
DT
42.74-May 18Czech Club Championships, Plzeň
SP
13.19-May 11Regional Championships, Vyškov - U20 Events
DT
43.51-May 11Regional Championships, Vyškov - U20 Events
SP
13.14-May 5Regional U20 Meeting, Ostrava - U20 Events
SP
13.44-Feb 2Regional Indoor Championships, Ostrava (i) - U20 Events
SP
12.74-Jan 24Indoor Meeting, Ostrava (i)
SP
12.51-Jan 12Indoor Meeting, Ostrava (i) - U20 Events
SP
12.86-Jan 5Ostrava (i)

2018

4 performances
DisciplineResultWindDateCompetitions
SP
12.49-Dec 15Olomouc (i)
SP
12.76-Sep 28Praha
SP
13.95-Sep 2Ostrava Czech U23 Championships, Ostrava
DT
45.58-Sep 1Ostrava Czech U23 Championships, Ostrava
Showing 1 - 50 of 125

Honours

No medals

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What is Denisa Přečková's Shot Put personal best?

Denisa Přečková's Shot Put personal best is 14.42, set on Feb 25, 2018 in Ostrava (CZE) (i).

Which events does Denisa Přečková compete in?

Denisa Přečková competes in the Shot Put and Discus Throw.

How did Denisa Přečková perform in 2020?

2020 season best: 13.34, set on Jul 18, 2020 in Mestský Stadion Sletište, Kladno (CZE).