BM
Bafetoleng Mogami

Bafetoleng Mogami

BOTBOTMen
Birth date-
Height-
Weight-

Bafetoleng Mogami is a Botswana sprinter. He competes primarily in the 400m and 4x400m.

His personal bests include 45.46 in the 400m and 3:12.09 in the 4x400m. He is currently active on the international athletics circuit, representing Botswana.

Key facts
400 m
45.46
2012 season best
45.46
Apr 28, 2012 · Windhoek (NAM)

As of Sep 23, 2026: 400 m 45.46 (#914 all-time), 2012 season best 45.46 (Apr 28, 2012, Windhoek (NAM))

Performance Charts

Season bests

SeasonDisciplineResultWindDateTrendCompetitions
2012
400m
45.46-Apr 28, 2012-Windhoek (NAM)
2012
4x400m
3:12.09-Apr 28, 2012-Windhoek (NAM)

2012

3 performances
DisciplineResultWindDateCompetitions
400m
48.17-Apr 28Windhoek South Africa Junior Championships, Windhoek
4x400m
3:12.09-Apr 28Windhoek South Africa Junior Championships, Windhoek
400m
45.46-Apr 28Windhoek South Africa Junior Championships, Windhoek

Honours

No medals

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What is Bafetoleng Mogami's 400 m personal best?

Bafetoleng Mogami's 400 m personal best is 45.46, set on Apr 28, 2012 in Windhoek (NAM), #914 on the all-time list.

Which events does Bafetoleng Mogami compete in?

Bafetoleng Mogami competes in the 400 m.

How did Bafetoleng Mogami perform in 2012?

2012 season best: 45.46, set on Apr 28, 2012 in Windhoek (NAM).