AV

Antreas Nektarios Votsis

CYPCYPMen
Birth date-
Height-
Weight-

Antreas Nektarios Votsis is a Cyprus sprinter. He competes primarily in the 400m, 800m and 4x400m.

His personal bests include 49.06 in the 400m, 1:57.58 in the 800m, 3:20.65 in the 4x400m, 36.01 in the 300m and 1:24.63 in the 600m. He is currently active on the international athletics circuit, representing Cyprus.

Key facts
400 m
49.06
2026 season best
49.06
Jun 13, 2026 · Tsirio Stadium, Limassol (CYP)
Last competition
European Athletics U18 Championships, Stadio Guidobaldi, Rieti
Jul 16, 2026 · 49.28

As of Sep 26, 2026: 400 m 49.06, 2026 season best 49.06 (Jun 13, 2026, Tsirio Stadium, Limassol (CYP)) · Last competition: European Athletics U18 Championships, Stadio Guidobaldi, Rieti, Jul 16, 2026, 49.28

Performance Charts

Season bests

SeasonDisciplineResultWindDateTrendCompetitions
2026
400m
49.06-Jun 13, 2026
↑
Cyprus U18 Championships
2026
600m
1:25.13-Mar 25, 2026
↓
25 March Open Meeting
2026
800m
1:57.58-Jun 14, 2026-Cyprus U18 Championships
2025
300m
36.01-Jun 14, 2025-Cyprus U16 Championships
2025
400m
50.99-Jun 21, 2025
↑
Cyprus U18 Championships, GPS Stadium, Nicosia
2025
600m
1:24.63-Jun 15, 2025
↓
Cyprus U16 Championships
2025
4x400m
3:20.65-Jul 30, 2025-Cyprus vs Greece U18

2026

6 performances
DisciplineResultWindDateCompetitions
400m
49.28-Jul 16European Athletics U18 Championships, Stadio Guidobaldi, Rieti
800m
1:57.58-Jun 14Cyprus U18 Championships
400m
49.06-Jun 13Cyprus U18 Championships
400m
50.12-May 22Cyprus U20 Championships
400m
51.31-May 15Matseia Spring Championships
600m
1:25.13-Mar 2525 March Open Meeting

2025

5 performances
DisciplineResultWindDateCompetitions
4x400m
3:20.65-Jul 30Cyprus vs Greece U18
400m
50.99-Jun 21Cyprus U18 Championships, GPS Stadium, Nicosia
600m
1:24.63-Jun 15Cyprus U16 Championships
300m
36.01-Jun 15Cyprus U16 Championships
300m
36.01-Jun 14Cyprus U16 Championships

Honours

No medals

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What is Antreas Nektarios Votsis's 400 m personal best?

Antreas Nektarios Votsis's 400 m personal best is 49.06, set on Jun 13, 2026 in Tsirio Stadium, Limassol (CYP).

Which events does Antreas Nektarios Votsis compete in?

Antreas Nektarios Votsis competes in the 400 m.

How did Antreas Nektarios Votsis perform in 2026?

2026 season best: 49.06, set on Jun 13, 2026 in Tsirio Stadium, Limassol (CYP). Last competition: European Athletics U18 Championships, Stadio Guidobaldi, Rieti on Jul 16, 2026, 49.28.