AR
Andriy Rubel

Andriy Rubel

UKRUKRMen
Birth dateMay 24, 1989
Height-
Weight-

Andriy Rubel is a Ukraine jumper, born on May 24, 1989. He competes primarily in the HJ.

His personal bests include 2.25 in the HJ. He is currently active on the international athletics circuit, representing Ukraine.

Key facts
High Jump
2.25
2014 season best
2.18
Jan 30, 2014 · Samara (RUS) (i)
Last competition
Ukrainian Championships
Jul 25, 2014 · 2.10
Age
37 years old

As of Sep 23, 2026: High Jump 2.25 (#774 all-time), 2014 season best 2.18 (Jan 30, 2014, Samara (RUS) (i)) · Last competition: Ukrainian Championships, Jul 25, 2014, 2.10 · 37 years old

Performance Charts

Season bests

SeasonDisciplineResultWindDateTrendCompetitions
2014
HJ
2.18-Jan 30, 2014
Samara (RUS) (i)
2013
HJ
2.23-Dec 14, 2013
Zaporozhye (UKR) (i)
2012
HJ
2.25-Sep 7, 2012
Berdichev (UKR)
2011
HJ
2.20-Jan 11, 2011
Lviv (UKR) (i)
2010
HJ
2.23-Jan 30, 2010
Zaporozhye (UKR) (i)
2009
HJ
2.20-Jan 28, 2009
Zaporozhye (UKR) (i)
2008
HJ
2.15-Feb 23, 2008
Ukrainian Indoor Championships
2007
HJ
2.10-Jun 22, 2007
Mykolaiv (UKR)

2014

9 performances
DisciplineResultWindDateCompetitions
HJ
2.10-Jul 25Ukrainian Championships
HJ
2.05-Jul 24Ukrainian Championships, Kirovograd
HJ
2.10-Jun 28Berdichev Lonskiy High Jump Meeting, Berdichev
HJ
2.10-Jun 3Kiev Ukrainian Club Championships, Kyiv
HJ
2.15-Feb 21Ukrainian Indoor Championships, Sumy (i)
HJ
2.18-Jan 30Samara Region Cup, Samara (i)
HJ
2.15-Jan 28Zaporozhye Ukrainian Club Championships, Zaporozhye (i)
HJ
2.15-Jan 17Lvov Oleksiy Demyanyuk Memorial, Lviv (i)
HJ
2.10-Jan 11Kiev Christmas Cup, Kyiv (i)

2013

14 performances
DisciplineResultWindDateCompetitions
HJ
2.23-Dec 14Zaporozhye (i)
HJ
2.15-Jul 25Ukrainian Championships, Donetsk
HJ
2.10-Jul 24Ukrainian Championships, Donetsk
HJ
2.20-Jul 16Kiev, Kyiv
HJ
2.13-Jul 13Sopot Janusz Sidło Memorial, Sopot
HJ
2.15-Jun 27Kiev, Kyiv
HJ
2.15-Jun 14Kiev, Kyiv
HJ
2.10-Jun 5Yalta Ukrainian Club Championships, Yalta
HJ
2.15-May 17Yalta Ukrainian University Championships, Yalta
HJ
2.20-Feb 14Ukrainian Indoor Championships, Sumy (i)
HJ
2.15-Feb 620. Banskobystrická latka, Banská Bystrica (i)
HJ
2.21-Jan 30Zaporozhye Ukrainian Indoor Cup, Zaporozhye (i)
HJ
2.20-Jan 19Lvov Oleksiy Demyanyuk Memorial, Lviv (i)
HJ
2.15-Jan 11Kiev Christmas Cup, Kyiv (i)

2012

15 performances
DisciplineResultWindDateCompetitions
HJ
2.25-Sep 7Berdichev Lonskiy High Jump Meeting, Berdichev
HJ
2.20-Jul 19Kharkov Ukrainian Club Championships, Kharkiv
HJ
2.22-Jul 3Viljandi BIGBANK Kuldliiga, Viljandi
HJ
2.23-Jun 17Mykolaiv Kovpak Memorial High Jump Meeting, Mykolaiv
HJ
2.15-Jun 14Ukrainian Championships
HJ
2.05-Jun 12Ukrainian Championships, Yalta
HJ
2.16-Jun 6Opole High Jump Meeting, Opole
HJ
2.20-May 27Yalta Ukrainian Cup, Yalta
HJ
2.18-May 17Yalta Ukrainian University Championships, Yalta
HJ
2.18-Feb 25Tallinn BIGBANK Kuldliiga, Tallinn (i)
HJ
2.20-Feb 18Ukrainian Indoor Championships, Sumy (i)
HJ
2.10-Feb 17Ukrainian Indoor Championships, Sumy (i)
HJ
2.20-Jan 28Zaporozhye Ukrainian Indoor Cup, Zaporozhye (i)
HJ
2.24-Jan 20Lvov Oleksiy Demyanyuk Memorial, Lviv (i)
HJ
2.20-Jan 13Kiev, Kyiv (i)

2011

12 performances
DisciplineResultWindDateCompetitions
HJ
2.10-Aug 15Vinnitsa Ukrainian Cup, Vinnitsa
HJ
2.04-Jul 15Ostrava European U23 Championsips, Mestský Stadion, Ostrava
HJ
2.04-Jul 14Ostrava European U23 Championsips, Mestský Stadion, Ostrava
HJ
2.10-Jun 11Kiev DSVSM Cup, Kyiv
HJ
2.15-May 30Yalta Ukrainian Cup, Yalta
HJ
2.16-May 17Yalta Ukrainian University Championships, Yalta
HJ
2.10-Feb 16Ukrainian Indoor Championships
HJ
2.10-Feb 15Ukrainian Indoor Championships, Sumy (i)
HJ
2.18-Feb 3Tallinn BIGBANK Kuldliiga, Tallinn (i)
HJ
2.15-Jan 28Zaporozhye Ukrainian Indoor Cup, Zaporozhye (i)
HJ
2.20-Jan 15Lvov Oleksiy Demyanyuk Memorial, Lviv (i)
HJ
2.20-Jan 11Kiev Rizdvyani Starty, Kyiv (i)
Showing 1 - 50 of 74

Honours

No medals

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What is Andriy Rubel's High Jump personal best?

Andriy Rubel's High Jump personal best is 2.25, set on Sep 7, 2012 in Berdichev (UKR), #774 on the all-time list.

Which events does Andriy Rubel compete in?

Andriy Rubel competes in the High Jump.

How did Andriy Rubel perform in 2014?

2014 season best: 2.18, set on Jan 30, 2014 in Samara (RUS) (i). Last competition: Ukrainian Championships on Jul 25, 2014, 2.10.