AV
Alena Varcholová

Alena Varcholová

TCHTCHWomen
Birth dateMar 27, 1969
Height-
Weight-

Alena Varcholová is a Czechia jumper, born on March 27, 1969. She competes primarily in the HJ.

Her personal bests include 1.80 in the HJ. She ranks 12th all-time in the HJ for Czechia. She is currently active on the international athletics circuit, representing Czechia.

Key facts
High Jump
1.80
1991 season best
1.80
Mar 10, 1991
Last competition
IAAF World Indoor Championships
Mar 10, 1991 · 1.80
Age
57 years old

As of Sep 26, 2026: High Jump 1.80, 1991 season best 1.80 (Mar 10, 1991) · Last competition: IAAF World Indoor Championships, Mar 10, 1991, 1.80 · 57 years old

Performance Charts

Season bests

SeasonDisciplineResultWindDateTrendCompetitions
1991
HJ
1.80-Mar 10, 1991-IAAF World Indoor Championships

1991

2 performances
DisciplineResultWindDateCompetitions
HJ
1.80-Mar 10IAAF World Indoor Championships
HJ
1.80-Mar 8IAAF World Indoor Championships

Honours

No medals

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What is Alena Varcholová's High Jump personal best?

Alena Varcholová's High Jump personal best is 1.80, set on Mar 8, 1991 in Palacio de los Deportes, Sevilla (ESP) (i).

Which events does Alena Varcholová compete in?

Alena Varcholová competes in the High Jump.

How did Alena Varcholová perform in 1991?

1991 season best: 1.80, set on Mar 10, 1991. Last competition: IAAF World Indoor Championships on Mar 10, 1991, 1.80.